Helki Pampered Touch massage oil is rich and luxurious and glides with ease. Helki leaves your skin soft, smooth, and moisturized, with no greasy or sticky residue. Our massage oil is 100% All Natural & Certified Vegan with an indefinite shelf life. No more problems of massage oil going rancid and no more stained or sour sheets.
It is great for all skin types. This amazing massage oil comes unscented. We do offer a personal blend with our Pure Unadulterated Essential Oil at no additional cost.
Helki contains Fractionated Coconut Oil, Jojoba Oil, Meadowfoam Oil, and Vitamin E. Each of these ingredients offer unique benefits.
Fractionated Coconut Oil: is a fraction of the whole oil. Coconut oil is very heat stable. Because of its stability, it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity. It is a great oil for moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities.
Jojoba Oil: is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is a great moisturizer that spreads and absorbs nicely into the skin. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax ester, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher than most oils and rancidity is rarely a concern.
Meadowfoam Oil: is pressed from the seeds of Meadowfoam (Limnanthes alba), a plant which received its name because of its resemblance while in bloom to the white foam blowing on the ocean. It has proven to be invaluable in the body care industry. It has a non-greasy feeling and soaks into the skin. It forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture loss. Meadowfoam oil contains over 98% long-chain fatty acids, and has higher quality triglyceride levels when compared to other vegetable oils. It also has amazing moisturizing and rejuvenating capabilities and is very stable helping to preserve the shelf life of the other natural oils.
Vitamin E: is used to refer to a group of fat-soluble compounds that include both tocopherols and tocotrienols. Vitamin E has many biological functions. The antioxidant function is considered to be the most important function vitamin E is known for. Vitamin E oil provides the skin with necessary moisture as well as antioxidants for intense healing. It also prevents and repairs free radical damage. Great for preventing rancidity in skin care products and cosmetics and it acts as an antioxidant.
Available in 4oz ($15) & 8oz ($27)
2650 Washington Blvd, Ste 202
Ogden, UT 84401